Flair Privacy Policy

 Call :

 07796 883887

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated January 01, 2020

 

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Flair Training (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”).

 

We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at info@flairtraining.co.uk.

 

When you visit our website and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue the use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website or verbally either in person or by telephone, and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the "Services").

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

10. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

11. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

12. LINKING TO OTHER WEBSITES / THIRD PARTY CONTENT

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

Personal information that you  choose to disclose to us

In Short:  We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, and payment information.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, or when participating in activities connected to our services or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

Publicly Available Personal Information. We collect first name, last name, driver licence number; current address; phone numbers; email addresses and other similar data. We do NOT collect any personal information that is not necessary for us to provide our services.

Payment Data. 

 

We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as with a credit or debit card number and the security code associated with that card. All payment data is stored by Paypal. You may find their privacy policy link at https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

 

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.

Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, legal reasons and contractual.

To respond to legal requests. If we receive a legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
                         

To deliver services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.

To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.

 

 

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third parties, except when required to by law.

 

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

Consent: 

We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information.

Performance of a Contract: 

Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
 

Legal Obligations: 

We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable UK law, such as in response to a court order.

 

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

 

In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

 

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to access or store information.

Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. 

 

 

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. Unless specifically agreed with you no purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise it so that an individual cannot be identified. 

 

6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organisational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

 

 

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to any person under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly collect data from or market to anyone under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected we will take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from anyone under age 18, please contact us at info@flairtraining.co.uk.

 

 

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office. You can find their details by clicking here

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

 

9. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

 

In Short:  Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

10. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

 

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), John Dawson, by email at info@flairtraining.co.uk, by phone at 07796883887, or by post to:

 

John Dawson

Flair Training 

Rolphs Farm

Little Waltham

Chelmsford 

CM3 3PF

 

 

11. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

You have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or request that we delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 10 days.

12. LINKING TO OTHER WEBSITES / THIRD PARTY CONTENT

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2020 by Flair Training    -  Privacy Policy - T&Cs